RSS

Selena Gomez ethnicity

08 Aug
Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Birth Place: Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Date of Birth: July 22, 1992
Ethnicity: Mexican, English and Italian
The singer and actress was born in Grand Prairie, Texas. She starred on the Disney Channel Original Series, Wizards of Waverly Place.
In an article at Nydailynews.com it mentions that her father, Ricardo Gomez is of Mexican descent and her mother, Mandy Cornett has Italian heritage. In an interview Gomez stated that her mother is half Italian, the other half may be English as the surname Cornett is English.
Gomez’s parents separated when she was 5 years old and Mandy later married Brian Teefy. Gomez is able to speak some Spanish but not fluently. Her nationality is American.
 Selena Gomez ethnicity
 Selena Gomez ethnicity

 Selena Gomez ethnicity

The Kissing Game

After playing coy about her romance with Justin Bieber, Gomez and the tween heartthrob are caught kissing during a Caribbean getaway in St. Lucia. “We just like to hang out. They shouldn’t be stopping us from going out to dinner and things like that,” Gomez told PEOPLE in December.

Selena Marie Gomez ethnicity, heritage, race, religion, ethics, hair and eye color, background, weight and height.
Sel*SG*Selly
– Mini Biography –
Selena Gomez is a 19 years old Actress from United States.
He was born in Grand Prairie, Texas under the name Selena Gomez.
Selena Gomez style images
Selena Gomez’s birthday is July 22, 1992 & His star sign is Cancer.
His height is 5′ 6″ (168 cm), He has a Black hair & Brown – Dark Eyes.
Selena Gomez’s build is Slim.
Ethnicity:Multiracial
Religion:Christian
High School:Home Schooled
FAMILY
Father: Adam Gomez
Mother: Laura
Sister: Alexis
Sister: Kelly
Boyfriend: Nick Jonas (performer, dated 2009)
Boyfriend: Justin Bieber (singer, dated 2010-)

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on August 8, 2011 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: