RSS

Meagan Good Hairstyles

26 Oct

Famous as : Actress
Birth Name : Meagan Monique Good
Birth Date : August 08, 1981
Birth Place : Panorama City, California, USA
Claim to fame : As Cisely Batiste in “Eve’s Bayou” (1997)

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Meagan Good Hairstyles

Depends more on her wit and good talent in portraying character instead of merely relying on her mesmerizing look and perfect figure, Meagan Monique Good has satisfyingly hit hard the film industry to rise as one of the potential starlets of her generation. A fine blend of African American, Puerto Rican, French and Cherokee Indian ancestry, she was born on August 8, 1981 in Panorama City, California, but grew up in the neighbor community of Valencia, Santa Clarita. Her involvement in show business has begun since the tender age of four through numerous stints of national commercials which led her to be home-schooled after a period of time in public school. It was not until her early teens that she made her foray into screen production, appearing in an episode of ABC TV series “Gabriel’s Fire” by 1991 before crossing to film feature as an extra in “House Party 3” (1994) and Kid #2 in “Friday” (1995).

With the encouragement from her mother, Tyra Doyle, Meagan continued working on her path in acting field to later successfully land a supporting role in Kasi Lemmons’ touching drama, “Eve’s Bayou” (1997), alongside Jurnee Smollett

Advertisements
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: